Radltouren, Randonneur-Brevets & Ultra-Radmarathons
von Manfred Tinebor

LEL2009

Back to Journal

Thursday, 24 September, 2009
14:05

Finisher list   


London-Edinburgh-London 2009

Finisher sorted by countries.

The people, I know personally and who are to be seen in my photo album, are marked in color.
NAME                        M/F  COUNTRY
Craig           Guy                 AUS
Dale            Nick                AUS
Godkin          Rob                 AUS
Goonatillake    Hari                AUS
Mccloskey       Eamonn              AUS
Pearson         Martin              AUS
Hermanutz       Christian           AUT
Jung            Ferdinand           AUT
Krejca          Michael             AUT
Lehman          Gerald              AUT
Reinbacher      Harald              AUT
Schroeder       Andreas             AUT
Sperling        Peter               AUT
Stindl          Thomas              AUT
Weininger       Michael             AUT
Allegaert       Kristoff            BEL
Blockx          Jan                 BEL
Bundervoet      Etienne             BEL
Corremans       Jannick             BEL
Corremans       Patrick             BEL
De Nijs         Danial              BEL
De Vestelle     Helene      F       BEL
Demeulemeester  Jan                 BEL
Geerts          Jan                 BEL
Guido           Theys               BEL
Luyckx          Robert              BEL
Mertens         Jos                 BEL
Meulemans       Erwin               BEL
Novelleaux      Claude              BEL
Ooms            Patrick             BEL
Oyaert          Gerald              BEL
Sempels         Marc                BEL
Tax             Jan                 BEL
Thienpont       Luc                 BEL
Vaneeckhout     Andre               BEL
Vermeulen       Els         F       BEL
Sikar           Daniel              BRA
Bonner          Ken                 CAN
Chapelle        Phillip Carey       CAN
Felton          Richard             CAN
Fidler          Jim                 CAN
Ford            Mark                CAN
Hoeltzenbein    Peter               CAN
Ross            Dave                CAN
Raetz           Hansjoerg           CHE
Quiros          Manuel              CRI
Ugalde          Sylvia      F       CRI
Backert         Rainer              DEU
Bucher          Karsten             DEU
Chudala         Jan                 DEU
Eilers          Johann              DEU
Gries           Helmut              DEU
Hassel          Stefan              DEU
Hilgers         Olaf                DEU
Honecke         Rainmar             DEU
Janssen         Joachim             DEU
Kluth           Karl Josef          DEU
Konig           Axel                DEU
Krenz           Roger               DEU
Kurzke          Joerg               DEU
Meier           Corinna     F       DEU
Nattke          Karsten             DEU
Odenthal        Hermann             DEU
Patzner         Gabriele    F       DEU
Peters          Marco               DEU
Piechota        Ulf                 DEU
Pluns           Ingo                DEU
Rediske         Meinhard            DEU
Rohde           Bernardo            DEU
Rothig          Holger              DEU
Schenk          Bjorn               DEU
Seidlitz        Fred                DEU
Seifert         Klaus               DEU
Stenz           Gernot              DEU
Stormer         Ralf                DEU
Tinebor         Manfred             DEU
Wadepfuhl       Mario               DEU
Zinner          Peter               DEU
Buschardt       Jan                 DNK
Kjaerskkaard    Morten              DNK
Larsen          Rene                DNK
Mikkelson       Ole Aarup           DNK
Carreras        Pere Martin         ESP
Jiminez         Josep Gonzales      ESP
Lalueza         Anselmo             ESP
Oliver          Antoni Mercadol     ESP
Ribas           Manuel Arrufat      ESP
Vergel          Manel Caldero       ESP
Makipaa         Mikko               FIN
Salonen         Jaakko              FIN
Bachelard       Pascal              FRA
Bourel          Henri               FRA
Bournac         Christophe          FRA
Brault          Frederic            FRA
Cellier         Jean Pierre         FRA
Charleteau      Pascal              FRA
Cibrario        Jackie              FRA
Faburel         Genevieve   F       FRA
Faburel         Jean Claude         FRA
Matter          Sophie      F       FRA
Montgermont     Josiane     F       FRA
Robert          Yannig              FRA
Stibler         Yann                FRA
Strauss         Francois            FRA
Vien            Jean Jacques        FRA
Adams           Will                GBR
Ainsworth       Collin              GBR
Allsop          Andrew              GBR
Anderson        John                GBR
Atkinson        David               GBR
Barkman         John                GBR
Barlow          Daniel              GBR
Barnes          Paul                GBR
Bartlett        Dave                GBR
Bateman         Steve               GBR
Beauchamp       Mark                GBR
Benton          Ann         F       GBR
Benton          Keith               GBR
Berry           Richard             GBR
Berry           Steve               GBR
Bertrand        Nicholas            GBR
Bever           Simon               GBR
Bezant          Colin               GBR
Bishop          Roy                 GBR
Black           Mark                GBR
Bolt            Martyn              GBR
Boulton         Chris               GBR
Bradshaw        Dave                GBR
Brice           Xavier              GBR
Bridgeland      Michael             GBR
Britton         Richard             GBR
Brock           Peter               GBR
Brown           Julian              GBR
Bullyment       Rob                 GBR
Butcher         Paul                GBR
Campbell        Lyndon              GBR
Carrivick       Dave                GBR
Carroll         Tony                GBR
Chambers        Mark                GBR
Chambers        Matthew             GBR
Charlton        Mark                GBR
Chong           Gerald              GBR
Clarkson        Andy                GBR
Cockwell        Roly                GBR
Comiskey        Glenn               GBR
Corless         Andy                GBR
Cornwell        Andrew              GBR
Cortis          Roger               GBR
Crew            Jim                 GBR
Crossland       Christopher         GBR
Davidson        Deniece     F       GBR
Davis           Tony                GBR
Deakins         Thomas              GBR
Dixon           Helen       F       GBR
Dyson           Julian              GBR
Dytham          Paul                GBR
Evans           John                GBR
Evans           Richard             GBR
Evans           Richard             GBR
Fairweather     Mark                GBR
Faulks          Peter               GBR
Ferry           Steven              GBR
Field           Patrick             GBR
Fox             Peter               GBR
Garner          Lee                 GBR
Garner          Martin              GBR
Gillies         James               GBR
Glandfield      Tom                 GBR
Glover          Darryl              GBR
Goodall         Anthony             GBR
Gough           Nicky       F       GBR
Gray            Mark                GBR
Green           Mark                GBR
Greenbank       Alex                GBR
Hackin          Paul                GBR
Haigh           Matthew             GBR
Halliday        Mark                GBR
Handy           Clive               GBR
Hanna           George              GBR
Hardstone       Danny               GBR
Hargraves       Edwin               GBR
Harris          David               GBR
Heaney          Steve               GBR
Hedley          Aidan               GBR
Heine           Derek               GBR
Hendriksen      Daniel              GBR
Hickman         Wayne               GBR
Hill            Brett               GBR
Hill            Deane               GBR
Hill            Diccon              GBR
Hobbs           Ian                 GBR
Hollingsworth   Tim                 GBR
Hopper          Toby                GBR
Hummerstone     Mark                GBR
Humphrey        Julian              GBR
Hurst           Denise      F       GBR
Hynes           Greg                GBR
Irvine          David               GBR
Jackson         Nick                GBR
Jacobs          Simon               GBR
Jesse           David               GBR
Johnson         Bob                 GBR
Juckes          John                GBR
Kelsey          Peter               GBR
Kirkland        Melville            GBR
Law             Colin               GBR
Lawrence        Ron                 GBR
Laws            Daryol              GBR
Lay             Richard             GBR
Lucas           Martin              GBR
Macaulay        Alan                GBR
Mackay          Hugh                GBR
Magnus          Philip              GBR
Mastenko        Peter               GBR
Maude           Arabella    F       GBR
McCready        Robert              GBR
McCulloch       Graeme              GBR
McDade          Neil                GBR
Mcgowan         Gary                GBR
McIvor          Rob                 GBR
Mennicke        Peter               GBR
Metcalfe        Andrew              GBR
Midgley         Adrian              GBR
Moores          Danial              GBR
Morriss         Mark                GBR
Narborough      Chris               GBR
Neal            Andrew              GBR
Newstead        Martin              GBR
Noha            Denise      F       GBR
Pattison        Jordan              GBR
Peacock         Damon               GBR
Penny           Brian               GBR
Perrin          John                GBR
Plaskowski      Bron                GBR
Poulton         Stephen             GBR
Proven          Simon               GBR
Radford         John                GBR
Reid            Ian                 GBR
Reynolds        Fred                GBR
Roffe           Steve               GBR
Saunders        Don                 GBR
Scott           Philip              GBR
Sharpe          Ian                 GBR
Sigrist         Martin              GBR
Slater          Glen                GBR
Smith           Alan                GBR
Spooner         John                GBR
Spooner         Simon               GBR
Stone           John                GBR
Stovell         Martin              GBR
Stubbins        Andy                GBR
Sturgeon        John                GBR
Summers         Peter               GBR
Sutcliffe       Ian                 GBR
Swallow         Judith      F       GBR
Thomas          Richard             GBR
Thompson        Andrew              GBR
Thompson        Mike                GBR
Thornton        Andrew              GBR
Tomes           Robin               GBR
Tracey          Christopher         GBR
Turnbull        Peter               GBR
Vidler          Andrew              GBR
Wadsworth       Patrick             GBR
Waghorn         Rob                 GBR
Ward            Graham              GBR
Whitehead       Paul                GBR
Whitehead       Simon               GBR
Williams        Julian              GBR
Williams        Scott               GBR
Wills           Andy                GBR
Wood            Jo                  GBR
Zorn            Matt                GBR
Konstantopolus  Nikolas             GRC
Vasilios        Georgakopoulos      GRC
Casali          Marco               IRL
O'Donoghue      Paul                IRL
O'Hairnain      Sean                IRL
O'Sullivan      John                IRL
O'Sullivan      Kevin               IRL
Cohen           Abraham             ISR
Katzir          Tal                 ISR
Albertoni       Fabio               ITA
Asquini         Alessandro          ITA
Bellato         Alberto             ITA
Bertocci        Riccardo            ITA
Bertoldi        Massimo             ITA
Bessi           Silvano             ITA
Bognolo         Ezio                ITA
Boschi          Marco               ITA
Botazzi         Fabrizio            ITA
Bozza           Giorgio             ITA
Bressan         Angelo              ITA
Bronzetti       Paolo               ITA
Calcatelli      Sandro              ITA
Canale          Giorgio             ITA
Cardellini      Ivan                ITA
Carlini         Luigi               ITA
Cicerelli       Roberto             ITA
De Faveri       Gaetano             ITA
Di Virgilio     Tiziano             ITA
Fagiano         Roberto             ITA
Ferrero         Giuseppe            ITA
Ferro           Bernardo            ITA
Ferro           Nicolo              ITA
Furlaneto       Maurizio            ITA
Gambato         Adriano             ITA
Gravina         Ricardo             ITA
La Rosa         Michele             ITA
Labbozzetta     Salvatore           ITA
Lazzerini       Luigi               ITA
Lo Nero         Tony                ITA
Mangione        Aldo                ITA
Marchetti       Fabrizio            ITA
Marrella        Lanfranco           ITA
Martini         Paolo               ITA
Mognetti        Francesco           ITA
Montecchi       Claudio             ITA
Morin           Simone              ITA
Muffato         Roberto             ITA
Murari          Giorgio             ITA
Orsenigo        Carlo               ITA
Pagano          Carmine             ITA
Paoletti        Franco              ITA
Peretti         Enrico              ITA
Pirola          Vittorio            ITA
Piselli         Angelo              ITA
Poggio          Nicolo              ITA
Pogni           Antonio             ITA
Poletti         G.Luigi             ITA
Pozzi           Piero               ITA
Puzzovio        Antonio             ITA
Regina          Giancarlo           ITA
Ricco           Silvano             ITA
Rivoira         Pierangelo          ITA
Rocco           Eugenio             ITA
Russo           Mariano             ITA
Sala            Valerio             ITA
Sartori         Massimo             ITA
Scalvini        Michele             ITA
Schiavi         Alessandro          ITA
Sgarbi          Stefano             ITA
Strabello       Luciano             ITA
Sulas           Carlo               ITA
Ussi            Ezio                ITA
Vailante        Luigi               ITA
Vignati         G.marco             ITA
Vistarini       M Ausilia   F       ITA
Vitale          Giuseppe            ITA
Zanca           Mauro               ITA
Zauli           Giorgio             ITA
Zizza           Angela      F       ITA
Bando           Tsukasa             JPN
Imaizumi        Hiroshi             JPN
Sekido          Yoshidi             JPN
Grigenas        Remas               LTU
Bouman          Jaap                NLD
Commandeur      Ben                 NLD
De Jong         Arvid               NLD
Foster          Leo                 NLD
Hazebroek       Gerard              NLD
Henrich         Jo                  NLD
Hoeve           Tijmen              NLD
Homan           Theo                NLD
Hospes          Tom                 NLD
Keijzer         Fred                NLD
Lammerts        Robert              NLD
Mandemakers     Herman              NLD
Rijkenberg      Henry               NLD
Roozendaal      Ruud                NLD
Schipper        Ben                 NLD
Schuurmans      Wytse               NLD
Stricker        Rob                 NLD
Tuinhof         Harrie              NLD
van Heeswijk    Ronald              NLD
Van Leeuwn      Cor                 NLD
Veldman         Fons                NLD
Verouden        Henk                NLD
Verstegen       Jos                 NLD
Vogel           Neils               NLD
Willemsen       Bjorn               NLD
Wissink         Jan                 NLD
Asle            Kvittengen          NOR
Balchen         Jens Glad           NOR
Dalbak          Robert              NOR
Kristofferson   Bjorn               NOR
Kamentsev       Mikhail             RUS
Maslova         Tatiana     F       RUS
Shulubin        Sergei              RUS
Sokolov         Alexander           RUS
Timaev                              RUS
Vikulov         Anton               RUS
Hektor          Magnus              SWE
Iivonene        Ari                 SWE
Jensen          Jan Eric            SWE
Johansson       Mattias             SWE
Linder          Anders Logs         SWE
Molleborn       Johan               SWE
Wihk            Lennartyh           SWE
Blacker         Rick                USA
Browder         Chris               USA
Carpenter       Rick                USA
Creel           Phil                USA
Dayton          Michael             USA
Dulieu          Michelle    F       USA
Ende            John                USA
Klaasen         Spencer             USA
Lauffer         Ferdinand           USA
Shore           William             USA
Swain           George              USA
Teachout        Todd                USA
Williams        James               USA
Devereux        Micheal             ZAF



See the photos of the British extrem tour


Copyright © Manfred Tinebor, Germany. Commercial use of page contents is forbidden. All rights reserved. For private use only.